Subscribe | Advertise
Contact Us | About Us
Submit News | PDF Access

Home · News · Videos · Photos · Community · Sports · School · Church · Obituaries · Classifieds · Supplements · Webcam · Search

Sports News



Text sizer: Large | Small   

Middlesex Youth Basketball Schedule

All games at the John S. Clements Memorial Gym at Middlesex High School in Saluda.

Saturday, January 3 (dress scrimmages)

  • 8:45 a.m.– Carlton & Edwards vs. Hurd’s Hardware
  • 10:05 a.m.– Little Sue vs. Allen Group
  • 11:25 a.m.– Pitts Lumber vs. Ryman’s Heating/AC
  • 12:35 p.m.– Southside Sentinel vs. Thrift Oil
  • 1:45 p.m.– Marshall’s Drug vs. Doc Jones UAP
  • 2:55 p.m.– Harrow’s Home Center vs. EASI Printing

Saturday, January 10

  • 8:45 a.m.– Pitts Lumber vs. Thrift Oil
  • 9:55 a.m.– Ryman’s Heating/AC vs. Southside Sentinel
  • 11:05 a.m.– Harrow’s Home Center vs. Doc Jones UAP
  • 12:15 p.m.– Marshall’s Drug vs. EASI Printing
  • 1:25 p.m.– Little Sue vs. Hurd’s Hardware
  • 2:45 p.m.– Carlton & Edwards vs. Allen Group

Saturday, January 17

  • 8:45 a.m.– EASI Printing vs. Harrow’s Home Center
  • 9:55 a.m.– Doc Jones UAP vs. Marshall’s Drug
  • 11:05 a.m.– Allen Group vs. Little Sue
  • 12:25 p.m.– Hurd’s Hardware vs. Carlton & Edwards
  • 1:45 p.m.– Southside Sentinel vs. Pitts Lumber
  • 2:55 p.m.– Thrift Oil vs. Ryman’s Heating/AC

Saturday, January 24

  • 8:45 a.m.– Carlton & Edwards vs. Little Sue
  • 10:05 a.m.– Hurd’s Hardware vs. Allen Group
  • 11:25 a.m.– Pitts Lumber vs. Ryman’s Heating/AC
  • 12:35 p.m.– Southside Sentinel vs. Thrift Oil
  • 1:45 p.m.– EASI Printing vs. Doc Jones UAP
  • 2:55 p.m.– Harrow’s Home Center vs. Marshall’s Drug

Saturday, January 31

  • 8:45 a.m.– Pitts Lumber vs. Thrift Oil
  • 9:55 a.m.– Ryman’s Heating/AC vs. Southside Sentinel
  • 11:05 a.m.– Harrow’s Home Center vs. Doc Jones UAP
  • 12:15 p.m.– Marshall’s Drug vs. EASI Printing
  • 1:25 p.m.– Little Sue vs. Hurd’s Hardware
  • 2:45 p.m.– Carlton & Edwards vs. Allen Group

Saturday, February 7

  • 8:45 a.m.– EASI Printing vs. Harrow’s Home Center
  • 9:55 a.m.– Doc Jones UAP vs. Marshall’s Drug
  • 11:05 a.m.– Allen Group vs. Little Sue
  • 12:25 p.m.– Hurd’s Hardware vs. Carlton & Edwards
  • 1:45 p.m.– Southside Sentinel vs. Pitts Lumber
  • 2:55 p.m.– Thrift Oil vs. Ryman’s Heating/AC

Saturday, February 14

  • 8:45 a.m.– Carlton & Edwards vs. Little Sue
  • 10:05 a.m.– Hurd’s Hardware vs. Allen Group
  • 11:25 a.m.– Pitts Lumber vs. Ryman’s Heating/AC
  • 12:35 p.m.– Southside Sentinel vs. Thrift Oil
  • 1:45 p.m.– EASI Printing vs. Doc Jones UAP
  • 2:55 p.m.– Harrow’s Home Center vs. Marshall’s Drug

Saturday, February 28 Tournament Semifinals

  • 8:45 a.m.– Girls #1 vs. Girls #4
  • 10:05 a.m.– Girls #2 vs. Girls #3
  • 11:25 a.m.– Jr. Boys #1 vs. Jr. Boys #4
  • 12:35 p.m.– Jr. Boys #2 vs. Jr. Boys #3
  • 1:45 p.m.– Sr. Boys #1 vs. Sr. Boys #4
  • 2:55 p.m.– Sr. Boys #2 vs. Sr. Boys #3

Saturday, March 7 Championship Games

  • 8:45 a.m.– Junior Boys
  • 9:55 a.m.– Senior Boys
  • 11:05 a.m.– Girls Division

posted 12.23.2008

By commenting, you agree to our policy on comments.