Subscribe | Advertise
Contact Us | About Us
Submit News | PDF Access

Home · News · Videos · Photos · Community · Sports · School · Church · Obituaries · Classifieds · Supplements · Webcam · Search

School News



Text sizer: Large | Small   

St. Clare Walker School Honor Rolls

Honor Roll Quarter 2

Grade 6

    All A’s: Joe Anderson, Emma Barnhardt, Katherine Blake, Erika Britton, Maggie Bull, Avis Keeling, Alexis Morgan and Zinnie Reed.
    A-B: Nicole Barnhardt, Jacob Beebe, Trey Blankenship, Reid Boyer, Aaron Brandford, Joseph Cockrell, Susana Davila, Tessa DeWalt, Beth Eanes, Jasmine Faucett, William Fochtmann, Siera Gaidar, Enrique Gonzalez, Lauren Holmes, Mar’quez Holmes, Allyson Hutchens, William Jessie, Sean Johnson, Luke Lawson, Shyann Lewis, Kyle McNamee, Mikayla Meadows, Kassidy Moreno, Emily Perkins and Kendrick Reed.

Grade 7

    All A’s: Dalton Anderson, Christopher Blake, Jesse Booker, Healy Bray, Terrynce Dandridge, Breianna Engelson, James Williams and Johnathon Williams.
    A-B: Amberly Blakley, Zachary Brown, Ashanti Burrell, Zebulon Burrell, William Callis, Hannah Clark, Tyler Cole, Meaghan Corbin, Amber Cordle, Tess Duke, Shannon Estep, Chelsea Hall, Zachary Halstead, Courtney Kimble, Shyanne Miles, Bobby Nazrini, Patrick Perry, Christopher Roberts, Christopher Robinson, Grace Rutkowski, Emily Sheppard, Taylor Shores, Stephen Skelton, Alonza Sutton, Ashley Walton and Emma Walton.

Grade 8

    All A’s: Quinlan Moore, Joyous Peterson and Anna Shaw.
    A-B: Mollie Ballantyne, Lilah Beebe, Christopher Burse, Brett Carter, Brook Davis, Adam Ford, Victoria Forrest, Jocelyn Griffin, Leigh Harrow, Justin Mott, Hughes Nelson, Holly Oliver, Brittin Payne, Givonnie Reed, Damian Robertson, Devante Robertson, Kaleb Wake, Lauren Shores, Julianna Solomon, Alana Vandyke, Tambria Wake, John Walton and Monica Ward.

First Semester Honor Roll

Grade 6

    All A’s: Joe Anderson, Katherine Blake, Maggie Bull, Tessa DeWalt, Siera Gaidar, Alexis Morgan and Zinnie Reed.
    A-B: Emma Barnhardt, Jacob Beebe, Trey Blankenship, Reid Boyer, Erika Britton, Thomas Carey, Joseph Cockrell, Nathanael Crown, Beth Eanes, Jasmine Faucett, William Fochtmann, Enrique Gonzalez, Christopher Hammond, Lauren Holmes, Allyson Hutchens, William Jessie, Andre’ Johnson, Sean Johnson, Jamal Jones, Avis Keeling, Jacob Kirby, Lucas Lawson, Shyann Lewis, Kyle McNamee, Mikayla Meadows and Kassidy Moreno.

Grade 7

    All A’s: Dalton Anderson, Christopher Blake, Jesse Booker, Healy Bray, Terrynce Dandridge, Breianna Engelson, James Williams and Johnathon Williams.
    A-B: Morgan Blake, Amberly Blakley, Lauren Bleeker, Zachary Brown, Zebulon Burrell, Tyler Cole, Kachae Cooke, Meaghan Corbin, Amber Cordle, Shannon Estep, Brett Fochtmann, Chelsea Hall, Zachary Halstead, Dana Hunter, Courtney Kimble, Shyanne Miles, Bobby Nazrini, Patrick Perry, Nicholas Roane, Christopher Roberts, Grace Rutkowski, Jacob Self, Emily Sheppard, Taylor Shores, Stephen Skelton, Rachel Taylor, Ashley Walton, Emma Walton, Kaitlyn Weber, Kendra Yates, Emily Perkins, Kendrick Reed, Cody Rhodes, Kimani Robinson, Lauren Shores, Julianna Solomon, Alana Vandyke, Tambria Wake, John Walton, Monica Ward and Adam White.

Grade 8

    All A’s: Lilah Beebe, Victoria Forrest, Quinlan Moore and Joyous Peterson.
    A-B: Anna Shaw, Mollie Ballantyne, Christopher Burse, Brett Carter, Sara Davis, Tiffany Galiszewski, Jocelyn Griffin, Leigh Harrow, Megan Lindsey, Hughes Nelson, Holly Oliver, Brittin Payne, Givonnie Reed, Damian Robertson, Devante Robertson, Kyle Shelton, Kaleb Wake.

posted 03.31.2010

By commenting, you agree to our policy on comments.