Subscribe | Advertise
Contact Us | About Us
Submit News

Home · News · Videos · Photos · Community · Sports · School · Church · Obituaries · Classifieds · Supplements · Webcam · Search

School News



Text sizer: Large | Small   

Middlesex Elementary School Honor Rolls

Fourth 9-Week Grading Period

Second Grade: Cody Woods*, Abigail Smiley*, Carter Polson*, Kyle Morning*, Morgan Milby, Thomas McMurtrie*, Joshua Leggett*, Peyton Lambert*, Mary Isbell*, Adonnis Harris*, Michael Hammond, Madison Green*, Erik Graulich*, Maria Esquivel, Riley Dean, Eric Cooke, Leela Booth, Adrian Austin, Carter Beam*, Connor Bishop*, Lacy Booth, Nai’Ja Cooke*, Alana Garringer*, Sara Hale*, Kalob Knight*, Catherine Lowe*, Qisse Muhaimin, Shawn Seawell*, David Seay, Natalie Walden, William Walker*, Mason Curles*, Courtney Harrow*, Bailey Jordan, Kaden Hunley, Patrick Larson*, Simon Larson, Chessa Lowery*, Lorenzo Short*, Hali Valadez*, Alexis Williamson, Owen Wynberry*, Sydney Wynberry*, Elliott Austin*, Brandon Barney, Lane Glasco*, Christina Hines, Peyton Miller, Donovan Whitaker*, Cameron Bunns, Emily Fomin*, Cole Harris, Nathan Morris*, Kiley Pope, Makayla Seamster, Victoria Dunham-Quigley, Kaitlyn Palmore, Fiona Shaw, Kadyn Thomas, Allurea Thompson and Catalina Warren*.

Third Grade: Taylor Berry*, Joseph Valencia*, Allison Blake*, Mackenzie Dize*, Karime Juarez*, Abigail Marshall*, Mikayla Dunham Quigley*, Abigail West*, Lauren Ware, Trinity Clark, Nathaniel Hogge, LaNiya Hundley, Kymira Rice, Chase Bunting, Haylie Foster, Nyema Head*, Marie Hutchens, Mark Rawls, Autumn Satterly, Nona Shirvani, Jordan Booker*, Emily Bartlett, Evee Cook*, Liam Horseley*, Jeremiah Lemon*, Logan Hamilton, Makayla Oliver, Kacie Moreno, Chandler Hageman*, Jordan Millen*, Haley Muza*, Sarah Bland*, Lizzy Bristow, Gracie Bullins, Jack Bullock, Kaydence Congleton*, Emma Rose Fairheart*, Emma Hale*, Emily Hall, Camren Hammond, Phillip Hart, Hayden Hicks, Owen Miller*, Emma Oliver*, James Rawls, Tanner St. Louis*, Aniyah Thompson*, Thomas Wilson*, Marcus Billups, Riley Boggs*, Kellese Burse*, Nicholas Daddario, Skye Haskiell*, Ethan Huggins, Angie Hunley, Pierce Lambert*, Kendall Lucas*, Jordan Mills*, Jack Porter, Darnell Robinson, Delaney Ruark* and Lillian Taylor*.

Fourth Grade: Jenna Ancell*, Kelseay Haywood, Neaven Johannsen*, Joel Rawles, Kaelyn Sibley*, Hunter Snyder, Joshua South, Chris Wolfe, Amira Bailey, Michael Barney*, Claire Batley, Victoria Bennett, Quinton Branch, Jordan Bushong, Brayden Deel, Joseph Forst, Larkin Jackson, Ruthanne Key*, Ethan Lawson, Dayton Liverman*, Lakin Millen, Nicholas Parker, SaDaysha Piper, Morgan Tullos, Kori Waltman*, Jordan Ward, Kayla Winget*, Lane Anderson*, Jordan Ashburn, Brooke Brohawan*, Eli Draleau, Kylie Marino, Logan West, Ryliegh Wolfrey, Aaron Akers, Katie Brooke*, Wyatt Brown, Cody Carnes, JT Cox*, Natalie Cutler*, Julian Dargan, Hunter Dunlevy*, Austin Esposito, Haley Harcum, Alvina Moon, Justin Tulip, Airiana Beverley*, Jordan Hershberger*, Ryan Mahr*, Jacob Marx*, Ellie McMinn*, Sara Paige Murrary*, Linton Robins*, Jackson Stamm*, Laura Walton*, Braydon Chandler, T.J. Gosselin, Shawn Hickey, Madeline Hurd and Christopher Stokes.

Fifth Grade: Antonio Bagby, Mason Clark, Edgar Gonzalez, Quincy James, Tyrell Key, Caroline Painter, Adam Smith, Arviet Underwood*, Alex Bushey*, Amber Daughtry, Andrew Farmer, Lyndsey Hudson, Faith Jones, Austin Lucas, Colby Mitchem, McKenzie Motley, Autumn Ortman, Anthony Pullman, Abigail Purcell, Amber Self, Samantha Wright, Peyton Bishop*, Alex Bullock, Katherine Campbell, Sierra Funk*, Sydney Funk*, JoMari Gonzalez, Bence Gyenge, Marissa Halbig, Rodney Head, Gerren Lee*, Kayleigh Lewis, Bryan Masters, Tiffany Mott, Landon Norwood, Christopher Thorne, Tariq Wake, Autumn Wiedman, Hope Britton*, David Croxton, Jenna Hall, Matthew Hart*, Saylor Jensen, Evan Johnson, Shelby Lewis, Brayden Miller, Maddy Polson*, Jaden Reed*, Cole Ruark*, Joseph Sears*, George Shaw, Katelyn Smith*, Cole Stamm*, Macy Taylor*, Rachel Valadez*, Seth Wilson and Jacob Winn*.

Second Semester

Second Grade: Cody Woods*, Abigail Smiley*, Carter Polson*, Kyle Morning, Thomas McMurtrie*, Joshua Leggett*, Peyton Lambert*, Mary Isbell*, Adonnis Harris*, Michael Hammond*, Madison Green*, Erik Graulich*, Maria Esquivel, Riley Dean, Eric Cooke, Adrian Austin*, Carter Beam*, Connor Bishop*, Lacy Booth*, Nai’Ja Cooke*, Alana Garringer*, Sara Hale*, Kalob Knight*, Catherine Lowe*, Qisse Muhaimin, Shawn Seawell*, David Seay, Natalie Walden, William Walker*, Mason Curles*, Courtney Harrow*, Tyre Hill, Kaden Hunley, Patrick Larson*, Simon Larson, Chessa Lowery*, Lorenzo Short*, Hali Valadez*, Alexis Williamson, Owen Wynberry*, Sydney Wynberry*, Elliott Austin*, Brandon Barney, Lane Glasco*, Christina Hines*, Peyton Miller, Kylie Ranson, Donovan Whitaker*, Cameron Bunns, Emily Fomin*, Cole Harris, Kiley Pope, Victoria Dunham-Quigley, Fiona Shaw, Makayla Seamster*, Kadyn Thomas and Catalina Warren.

Third Grade: Taylor Berry*, Allison Blake*, Mackenzie Dize*, Mikayla Dunham Quigley*, Abigail West*, LaNiya Hundley, Kymira Rice, Joseph Valencia, Trinity Clark, Nathaniel Hogge, Karime Juarez, Abigail Marshall, Lauren Ware, Jarrett Williams, Chase Bunting, Talon Cheatham, Haylie Foster, Mason Hensley, Marie Hutchens, Devan Rutherford, Ichabod Yavorsky, Mckayla Thompson, Makayla Oliver, Haley Muza*, Kacie Moreno, Jordan Millen*, Jeremiah Lemon*, Liam Horsley*, Logan Hamilton, Chandler Hageman*, Evee Cook*, Jordan Booker*, Emily Bartlett, Sarah Bland*, Lizzy Bristow, Gracie Bullins, Jack Bullock, Kaydence Congleton*, Malachi Dandy, Emma Rose Fairheart*, Emma Hale*, Emily Hall, Camren Hammond, Phillip Hart, Hayden Hicks, Owen Miller*, Emma Oliver*, James Rawls, Tanner St. Louis*, Aniyah Thompson*, Cassidy Ward, Thomas Wilson*, Marcus Billups, Riley Boggs*, Kellese Burse*, Nicholas Daddario*, Skye Haskiell*, Ethan Huggins, Angie Hunley, Pierce Lambert*, Kendall Lucas*, Jordan Mills*, Jack Porter*, Darnell Robinson, Delaney Ruark* and Lillian Taylor*.

Fourth Grade: Jenna Ancell*, Kelseay Haywood, Neaven Johannsen*, Joel Rawles, Kaelyn Sibley*, Hunter Snyder, Joshua South*, Chris Wolfe, Amira Bailey, Michael Barney*, Claire Batley, Victoria Bennett, Quinton Branch, Jordan Bushong, Brayden Deel, Joseph Forst, Larkin Jackson, Ruthanne Key*, Dayton Liverman*, Lakin Millen, Nicholas Parker, SaDaysha Piper, Kori Waltman*, Jordan Ward, Kayla Winget*, Lane Anderson*, Jordan Ashburn, Brooke Brohawan, Eli Draleau, Kylie Marino, Logan West, Ryliegh Wolfrey, Aaron Akers, Katie Brooke*, Wyatt Brown, Cody Carnes, JT Cox, Natalie Cutler, Julian Dargan, Hunter Dunlevy*, Austin Esposito, Alvina Moon, Justin Tulip, Demetri Pullman, Airiana Beverley*, Jordan Hershberger*, Shawn Hickey*, Ryan Mahr*, Jacob Marx*, Ellie McMinn*, Sara Paige Murrary*, Linton Robins*, Jackson Stamm*, Laura Walton*, Braydon Chandler, Xola Debeau, T.J. Gosselin, Madeline Hurd and Christopher Stokes.

Fifth Grade: Antonio Bagby, Mason Clark, Edgar Gonzalez, Quincy James, Tyrell Key, Bradley Miller, Caroline Painter, Adam Smith, Arviet Underwood*, Alex Bushey, Amber Daughtry, Andrew Farmer, Lyndsey Hudson, Autumn Ortman, Abigail Purcell, Amber Self, Samantha Wright, Peyton Bishop*, Alex Bullock, Katherine Campbell, Ernest Draleau, Sierra Funk*, Sydney Funk*, JoMari Gonzalez, Marissa Halbig, Rodney Head, Gerren Lee*, Kayleigh Lewis, Bryan Masters, Tiffany Mott*, Cloey Palmore, Christopher Thorne, Tariq Wake, Autumn Wiedman, Hope Britton*, David Croxton, Jenna Hall, Matthew Hart, Saylor Jensen, Evan Johnson, Shelby Lewis, Brayden Miller, Maddy Polson*, Jaden Reed*, Cole Ruark*, Joseph Sears*, George Shaw, Katelyn Smith*, Cole Stamm*, Macy Taylor*, Rachel Valadez* and Jacob Winn*.

For the Year

Second Grade: Cody Woods*, Abigail Smiley*, Carter Polson*, Kyle Morning, Thomas McMurtrie*, Joshua Leggett*, Peyton Lambert*, Mary Isbell*, Adonnis Harris*, Michael Hammond*, Madison Green*, Erik Graulich*, Maria Esquivel*, Riley Dean*, Eric Cooke, Vicente Reyes, Adrian Austin*, Carter Beam*, Connor Bishop*, Lacy Booth*, Nai’Ja Cooke*, Alana Garringer*, Sara Hale*, Kalob Knight*, Catherine Lowe*, Qisse Muhaimin, Shawn Seawell*, David Seay, Natalie Walden, William Walker*, Mason Curles*, Courtney Harrow*, Tyre Hill, Kaden Hunley*, Patrick Larson*, Simon Larson, Chessa Lowery*, Lorenzo Short*, Hali Valadez*, Alexis Williamson, Owen Wynberry*, Sydney Wynberry*, Elliott Austin*, Quinta Bromley Jr., Brandon Barney*, Lane Glasco*, Christina Hines*, Peyton Miller, Kylie Ranson, Donovan Whitaker*, Cameron Bunns, Emily Fomin*, Cole Harris, Nathan Morris, Kiley Pope, Victoria Dunham-Quigley*, Fiona Shaw, Makayla Seamster*, Kadyn Thomas, Allurea Thompson and Catalina Warren.

Third Grade: Taylor Berry*, Allison Blake*, Mackenzie Dize*, Karime Juarez*, Abigail Marshall*, Mikayla Dunham-Quigley*, Abigail West*, Trinity Clark, LaNiya Hundley, Kymira Rice, Joseph Valencia, Lauren Ware, Jarrett Williams, Chase Bunting, Talon Cheatham, Haylie Foster, Mason Hensley, Marie Hutchens*, Devan Rutherford, Ichabod Yavorsky, Mckayla Thompson, Makayla Oliver, Haley Muza*, Kacie Moreno, Jordan Millen, Austin Lundy, Jeremiah Lemon, Liam Horsley*, Logan Hamilton, Chandler Hageman*, Evee Cook*, Jordan Booker*, Emily Bartlett, Corey Baker, Sarah Bland*, Lizzy Bristow, Gracie Bullins, Jack Bullock, Kaydence Congleton*, Malachi Dandy, Emma Rose Fairheart*, Emma Hale*, Emily Hall, Camren Hammond*, Phillip Hart, Hayden Hicks, Alaura Millen, Owen Miller*, Emma Oliver*, James Rawls, Tanner St. Louis*, Aniyah Thompson*, Cassidy Ward, Thomas Wilson*, Riley Boggs*, Kellese Burse*, Nicholas Daddario, Skye Haskiell*, Ethan Huggins, Angie Hunley, Pierce Lambert*, Kendall Lucas*, Jordan Mills*, Addison Ott, Jack Porter, Darnell Robinson, Delaney Ruark* and Lillian Taylor*.

Fourth Grade: Nicki Adams, Jenna Ancell*, Kelseay Haywood, Neaven Johannsen*, Joel Rawles*, Kaelyn Sibley*, Amaya Smith, Hunter Snyder, Joshua South*, Chris Wolfe, Amira Bailey, Michael Barney*, Claire Batley, Victoria Bennett, Quinton Branch, Jordan Bushong, Brayden Deel, Joseph Forst, Larkin Jackson*, Ruthanne Key*, Dayton Liverman*, Lakin Millen, Nicholas Parker, SaDaysha Piper, Morgan Tullos, Kori Waltman*, Jordan Ward, Kayla Winget*, Lane Anderson*, Jordan Ashburn, Brooke Brohawan*, Eli Draleau, Kylie Marino, Kenyon Parker, Logan West, Ryliegh Wolfrey, Aaron Akers, Katie Brooke, Wyatt Brown*, Cody Carnes, JT Cox*, Natalie Cutler*, Julian Dargan, Hunter Dunlevy*, Austin Esposito, Haley Harcum, Alvina Moon, Justin Tulip, Demetri Pullman, Katlain Collins, Kloe’ Cunningham, Airiana Beverley*, Jordan Hershberger*, Shawn Hickey*, Madeline Hurd*, Ryan Mahr*, Jacob Marx*, Ellie McMinn*, Sara Paige Murrary*, Linton Robins*, Jackson Stamm*, Laura Walton*, Braydon Chandler, Xola Debeau, T.J. Gosselin, Anna Powell and Christopher Stokes.

Fifth Grade: Antonio Bagby, Mason Clark, Edgar Gonzalez, Quincy James, Tyrell Key, Bradley Miller, Caroline Painter, Adam Smith, Arviet Underwood*, Taylor Witcher, Eugeane Blauser, Alex Bushey, Andrew Farmer, Austin Lucas, Autumn Ortman, Abigail Purcell, Amber Self, Samantha Wright, Peyton Bishop*, Katherine Campbell, Alex Crittenden, Ernest Draleau, Sierra Funk*, Sydney Funk*, JoMari Gonzalez, Marissa Halbig, Rodney Head, Gerren Lee*, Kayleigh Lewis*, Bryan Masters, Tiffany Mott, Landon Norwood, Christopher Thorne, Tariq Wake, Autumn Wiedman, Hope Britton, David Croxton, Matthew Hart, Saylor Jensen, Evan Johnson, Shelby Lewis, Brayden Miller, Maddy Polson*, Jaden Reed*, Cole Ruark*, Joseph Sears*, George Shaw, Katelyn Smith*, Cole Stamm*, Macy Taylor*, Rachel Valadez* and Jacob Winn.

*Denotes all A’s.

posted 07.02.2013

By commenting, you agree to our policy on comments.